Final Standings

TeamWLGFGAP
Montreal177472751
Seattle186402451
Vancouver1014384333
Atlanta1311294132
Colorado816354129
New York618213920
(Teams earn three points for a regulation win, two points for a shootout win and one point for a shootout loss.)

Leading Scorers

(Final)
Player (Team)GAP
Hattrup (Seattle)11830
Dougherty (Montreal)10828
Barker (Montreal)10525
Fry (Seattle)9422
Dailly (Vancouver)7721