1994

Sept. 7Wales 2Albania 0
Georgia 0Moldova 1
Oct. 12Moldova 3Wales 2
Bulgaria 2Georgia 0
Nov. 16Albania 1Germany 2
Georgia 5Wales 0
Bulgaria 4Moldova 1
Dec. 14Wales 0Bulgaria 3
Moldova 0Germany 3
Albania 0Georgia 1
Dec. 18Germany 2Albania 0

1995

March 29Georgia 0Germany 2
Bulgaria 3Wales 1
Albania 3Moldova 0
April 26Germany 1Wales 1
Moldova 0Bulgaria 3
Georgia 2Albania 0
June 7Bulgaria 3Germany 2
Wales 0Georgia 1
Moldova 2Albania 3
Sept. 6Germany 4Georgia 1
Wales 1Moldova 0
Albania 1Bulgaria 1
Oct. 7Bulgaria 3Albania 0
Oct. 8Germany 6Moldova 1
Oct.11Wales 1Germany 2
Georgia 2Bulgaria 1
Nov. 15Germany 3Bulgaria 1
Albania 1Wales 1
Moldova 3Georgia 2

Final Standings:

TEAMGPWTLGFGAP
Germany10811271025
Bulgaria10712241022
Georgia10505141315
Moldova1030711279
Wales102269198
Albania1022610168

Leading scorers:

Stoichkov (Bulgaria) 10 goals; Klinsmann (Germany) 9; Kostadinov (Bulgaria) 7.