1994

Sept. 7Finland 0Scotland 2
Faeroe Islands 1Greece 5
Oct. 12Scotland 5Faeroe Islands 1
Greece 4Finland 0
Russia 4San Marino 0
Nov. 16Scotland 1Russia 1
Greece 2San Marino 0
Nov. 16Finland 5Faeroe Islands 0
Dec. 14Finland 4San Marino 1
Dec. 18Greece 1Scotland 0

1995

March 29Russia 0Scotland 0
San Marino 0Finland 2
April 26San Marino 0Scotland 2
Greece 0Russia 3
Faeroe Islands 0Finland 4
May 6Russia 3Faeroe Islands 0
May 25Faeroe Islands 3San Marino 0
June 7Faeroe Islands 0Scotland 2
San Marino 0Russia 7
June 11Finland 2Greece 1
Aug. 16Scotland 1Greece 0
Finland 0Russia 6
Sept. 6Scotland 1Finland 0
Faeroe Islands 2Russia 5
San Marino 0Greece 4
Oct. 11Russia 2Greece 1
San Marino 1Faeroe Islands 3
Nov. 15Scotland 5San Marino 0
Russia 3Finland 1
Greece 5Faeroe Islands 0

Final Standings:

TEAMGPWTLGFGAP
Russia1082034526
Scotland1072119323
Greece1060423918
Finland10505181815
Faeroe Isl.1020810356
San Marino1000102360

Leading scorers:

Paantalainen (Finland) 7 goals; Kolyvanov (Russia), Johnsson (Faeroe Islands) 5.