Women’s Leading Scorers

Division I

Player (Team)GPGAP
Garrett (SMU)24321983
Linex (SMU)25311577
MacMillan (Portland)23231662
Keller (North Carolina)26231561
Blalack (Texas A&M)24231258
Confer (North Carolina)26191856
Stephenson (Campbell)2023955
Pierce (Monmouth)19191553
Koop (Texas A&M)24211052
Neaton (William & Mary)22191452
Browning (CS Fullerton)1924351
Gerardo (Notre Dame)25201151
Parlow (North Carolina)26191351
Walek (Minnesota)23161850
Marusak (Centenary)2021446
Jones (Central Florida)2120646
Williamson (J. Madison)2519846
LeDuc (Massachusetts)20181046
McCarthy (Notre Dame)25171246
McIntosh (Portland)2221446

Women’s Leading Goalies

Division I

Player (Team)GAA
Noonan (North Carolina)0.27
Houlihan (Monmouth)0.44
Fahey (Portland)0.46
Harold (Connecticut)0.50
Renola (Notre Dame)0.59
Kuhnell (Kentucky)0.60
Worden (San Diego)0.61
Harris (Florida)0.61
Lange (Boston Univ.)0.61
Pearia (Campbell)0.67

Women’s Average Attendance

Division I

TeamAvg.
North Carolina2,201
Portland1,800
Florida1,606
Notre Dame901
Wisconsin772
Maryland745
Utah721
Massachusetts694
South Carolina638
Wyoming634
(Final Statistics)