1994

April 20N. Ireland 4Liechtenstein 1
Sept. 7Liechtenstein 0Austria 4
N. Ireland 1Portugal 2
Latvia 0Ireland 3
Oct. 9Latvia 1Portugal 3
Oct. 12Austria 1N. Ireland 2
Ireland 4Liechtenstein 0
Nov. 13Portugal 1Austria 0
Nov. 15Liechtenstein 0Latvia 1
Nov. 16N. Ireland 0Ireland 4
Dec. 18Portugal 8Liechtenstein 0

1995

March 29Ireland 1N. Ireland 1
Austria 5Latvia 0
April 26Ireland 1Portugal 0
Latvia 0N. Ireland 1
Austria 7Liechtenstein 0
June 3Portugal 3Latvia 2
Liechtenstein 0Ireland 0
June 7N. Ireland 1Latvia 2
June 11Ireland 1Austria 3
Aug. 15Liechtenstein 0Portugal 7
Aug. 16Latvia 3Austria 2
Sept. 3Portugal 1N. Ireland 1
Sept. 6Austria 3Ireland 1
Latvia 1Liechtenstein 0
Oct. 11Ireland 2Latvia 1
Austria 1Portugal 1
Liechtenstein 0N. Ireland 4
Nov. 15Portugal 3Ireland 0
N. Ireland 5Austria 3

Final Standings:

TEAMGPWTLGFGAP
Portugal1072129723
Ireland10523171117
No. Ireland10523201517
Austria10514291416
Latvia10406112012
Liechtenstein100191401

Leading scorers:

Polster (Austria) 11 goals; Domingos (Portugal) 7; Aldridge (Ireland), Rimkus (Latvia), Dowie (No. Ireland) 5.