1994

Sept. 4Israel 2Poland 1
Sept. 7Slovakia 0France 0
Romania 3Azerbaijan 0
Oct. 8France 0Romania 0
Oct. 12Israel 2Slovakia 2
Poland 1Azerbaijan 0
Nov. 12Romania 3Slovakia 2
Nov. 16Poland 0France 0
Azerbaijan 0Israel 2
Dec. 14Azerbaijan 0France 2
Israel 1Romania 1

1995

March 29Romania 2Poland 1
Israel 0France 0
Slovakia 4Azerbaijan 1
April 25Poland 4Israel 3
April 26France 4Slovakia 0
Azerbaijan 1Romania 4
June 7Poland 5Slovakia 0
Romania 2Israel 1
Aug. 16France 1Poland 1
Azerbaijan 0Slovakia 1
Sept. 6France 10Azerbaijan 0
Slovakia 1Israel 0
Poland 1Romania 1
Oct. 11Romania 1France 3
Israel 2Azerbaijan 0
Slovakia 4Poland 1
Nov. 15Slovakia 0Romania 2
Azerbaijan 0Poland 0
France 2Israel 0

Final Standings

:
TEAMGPWTLGFGAP
Romania1063118921
France1055022220
Slovakia10424141814
Poland10343141213
Israel10334131312
Azerbaijan100192291

Leading scorers:

Juskowiak (Poland) 7 goals; Harazi (Israel) 6; Raducioiu (Romania), Djorkaeff (France) 5.